Graduate Theological Union

Staff Directory - Departments

 

Click for Alphabetical listing
 

Business Office

Allen, Maggie
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2427
Argyris, Steven G.
Vice President for Administration & Finance
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2433
Esparrago, Rome
Accounting Manager
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2431
Galvan, Nina
Senior Accountant
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2435
Peterson, Ellen
Controller
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2434
Vo, Thanh
Accounting Associate
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2432
Vo, Vivian
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2443
 
 

Center for Islamic Studies

Vacant
Student Assistant
  2452 Virginia Street   510/649-2563
 
 

Center for Jewish Studies

Moreland, Chris
CJS Office Manager/Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue
2nd Floor
  510/649-2482
 
 

Consortial Information Technology Services

Basilico, Arlene
Colleague Database/Systems Administrator
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8246
Buckley, Josh
Network Support Tech/ Lead Help Desk
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8224
DiGregorio, Jeffrey
Chief Information Officer
  1798 Scenic Avenue
Holbrook, 2nd Floor
  510/849-8283
Yan Lan, Iakopo "Jake"
Audio Visual Administrator/Network Technician
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8270
Wilson, Danny
Director of Administrator & Academic Computing
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8220
Vacant (see job description)
Colleague Database/IT Support
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8204
 
 

Facilities

Aguilar Michel, Armando
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Osborne, C.
Building Engineer
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Palacios, José
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2539
 
 

Flora Lamson Hewlett Library

Benedetto, Robert
Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2540
Dixon, Clay-Edward
Head of Technical Services & Collection Development
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2509
Gerlach, Eric
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2502
Hempen, Marie
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2505
Hernandez, Carissa
Technical Services Coordinator & Subscriptions Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2521
Kumar, Beth
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2504
Lipscomb, Justin
Student Library Assistant & Library Special Collections - Archives
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2510
Markwell, Michael
Acquisitions Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2529
Stiver, David
Special Collections Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2523
Walker, Jessica
Circulation Manager
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2502
Woulfe, Caryl
Assistant to the Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2541
         
         

SFTS Branch Library

Miller, Stephanie
Circulation Assistant
  SFTS   415/451-2848
 
 

Human Resources

Walker, Deborah
Director of Human Resources
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 101-103
  510/649-2577
 
 

Office of the Dean

Holder, Arthur
Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
Muñoz, Angela
Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean & MA Program Coordinator
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
Kruger, Michaela
Student Assistant, Academic Dean's Office
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
 
 

Office of Institutional Advancement

Chung, Heeyoung
Student Assistant, Development
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2422
Cox, Christopher
Associate Director of Development
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2531
Davidson, Doug
Director of Communications
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2423
Drucker, Brett
Director of Advancement
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2424
Kelchner, Alan
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2425
Miller, Suzanne
Student Assistant, Communications
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649/2420
 
 

Office of the President

Potterveld, Riess
President
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2410
Joye, Teresa
Executive Assistant to the President
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2410
 
 

Office of Student Affairs

Arce, Wendy
Student Affairs Office Manager/ GTU Receptionist
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2400
Anderson, Beth
Student Assistant, Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
 

510/649-2460

Chretain, Diandra
Professional Development Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2484
Kook, Kathleen
Dean of Students/VP Student Affairs
  2465 LeConte Avenue
2nd Floor
  510/649-2464
Leininger, Austin
Student Assistant, Registrar
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
 
Melgar, Cesar
Admissions Associate
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2456
Morita, Denise
Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2459
Radcliffe, Max
Registrar's Assistant
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2403
Seal, John G. M.
Consortial Registrar
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2462
Sheaffer, Andrea
Director of Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2465
Simon, Michelle
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2469
Thompson, Fredonia
Academic Secretary
  2465 LeConte Avenue
3rd Floor
  510/649-2461
 
 

 

 

 

Category: