Graduate Theological Union

Staff Directory - Departments

 

Click for Alphabetical listing
 

Business Office

Allen, Maggie
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2427
Argyris, Steven G.
Vice President for Administration & Finance
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2433
Esparrago, Rome
Accounting Manager
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2431
Galvan, Nina
Senior Accountant
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2435
Peterson, Ellen
Controller
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2434
Vo, Thanh
Accounting Associate
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2432
Vo, Vivian
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2443
Willis, Rod
Senior Accountant
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2413
 
 

Center for Islamic Studies

Sammy Rahmatti
Student Assistant
  2452 Virginia Street   510/649-2563
 
 

Center for the Arts, Religion, & Education (CARE)

Manderville, Lily
Programs Manager, C.A.R.E. & Doug Adams Gallery
  1798 Scenic Avenue
CARE Office
  510/849-8935
Peña, Elizabeth
Executive Director, C.A.R.E. & Doug Adams Gallery
  1798 Scenic Avenue
CARE Office
  510/849-8285
         
         

Center for Jewish Studies

       
Moreland, Chris
CJS Office Manager/Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue
2nd Floor
  510/649-2482
 
 

Center for Theology and the Natural Sciences

Brodt, Sean
Technology Assistant
  2452 Virgina Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Lee, Sungho
Office Assistant
  2452 Virgina Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Molhoek, Braden
Financial Assist & Program Associate
  2452 Virgina Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Moritz, Joshua
Managing Editor & Publications Associate
  2452 Virgina Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Moritz, Melissa
Program Assistant (for Admin)
  2452 Virgina Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
 
 

Consortial Information Technology Services

Basilico, Arlene
Colleague Database/Systems Administrator
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8246
DiGregorio, Jeffrey
Chief Information Officer
  1798 Scenic Avenue
Holbrook, 2nd Floor
  510/849-8283
Roberts, Jeff
Senior Systems Administrator
  1798 Scenic Avnue
(under Chapel)
  510-849-8288
Scott, Jason
Help Desk Technician
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8204
Wilson, Danny
Director of Information Technology
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8220
Yan Lan, Iakopo "Jake"
Network Technician
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8270
 
 

Facilities

Aguilar Michel, Armando
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Osborne, C.
Building Engineer
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Palacios, José
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
 
 

Flora Lamson Hewlett Library

Burgess, Joanna
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2501
Dixon, Clay-Edward
Interim Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2540
Dixon, Clay-Edward
Head of Technical Services & Collection Development
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2509
Gerlach, Eric
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2506
Farrell, Kathy
Systems Manager and Metadata Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2521
Hempen, Marie
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2505
Holtsclaw, Monica
Conservator
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2527
KD, Naw San Dee
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2501
Kumar, Beth
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2504
Lipscomb, Justin
Online Learning Coordinator
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2510
Markwell, Michael
Acquisitions Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2529
Meyer, Annemarie
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2501
Salem, Neda
Serials & Digital Resources Specialist
  2400 Ridge Road
2nd Floor
  510/649-2528
Stiver, David
Special Collections Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2523
Walker, Jessica
Head of Circulation
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2502
Woulfe, Caryl
Assistant to the Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road 
2nd Floor
  510/649-2541
         
         

SFTS Branch Library

Miller, Stephanie
Circulation Assistant
  SFTS   415/451-2848
 
 

Human Resources

Walker, Deborah
Director of Human Resources
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 101-103
  510/649-2577
 
 

Office of the Dean

Holder, Arthur
Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
Eskew, Michaela
Student Assistant, Academic Dean's Office
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
Muñoz, Angela
Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean & MA Program Coordinator
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2440
 
 

Office of Institutional Advancement

Cox, Christopher
Associate Director of Development
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2531
Davidson, Doug
Director of Communications
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2423
Drucker, Brett
Director of Advancement
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2424
Kelchner, Alan
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2425
Miller, Suzanne
Student Assistant, Communications
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2420
Murray, Patrick
Student Assistant, Development
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2422
 
 

Office of the President

Potterveld, Riess
President
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2410
Joye, Teresa
Executive Assistant to the President
  2400 Ridge Road 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2410
Klyce, Edward (Ted)
Student Assistant, President's Office
  2400 Ridge Road
3rd Floor
  510/649-2414
 
 

Office of Student Affairs

Arce, Wendy
Student Affairs Office Manager/ GTU Receptionist
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2400
Anderson, Beth
Student Assistant, Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
 

510/649-2460

Chretain, Diandra
Admissions, Visits Coordinator
Professional Development Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
 

510/649-2460
510/649-2484

Kook, Kathleen
Dean of Students/VP Student Affairs
  2465 LeConte Avenue
2nd Floor
  510/649-2464
Melgar, Cesar
Admissions Associate
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2456
Morita, Denise
Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2459
Radcliffe, Max
Registrar's Assistant
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2403
Seal, John G. M.
Consortial Registrar
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2462
Sheaffer, Andrea
Director of Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2465
Simon, Michelle
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2469
Thompson, Fredonia
Academic Secretary
  2465 LeConte Avenue 
3rd Floor
  510/649-2461

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Category: