Graduate Theological Union

Staff Directory

 

GTU Staff Listings A-Z

Click for Listings by Department

       
         
Aguilar Michel, Armando
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Allen, Maggie
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2427
Anderson, Beth
Student Assistant, Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor  

510/649-2460

Arce, Wendy
Student Affairs Office Manager/ GTU Receptionist
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2400
Argyris, Steven G.
Vice President for Administration & Finance
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2433
Basilico, Arlene
Colleague Database/Systems Administrator
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8246
Berling, Judith
Interim Dean and Vice President for Academic Affairs
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2440
Brodt, Sean
Technology Assistant, CTNS
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Chretain, Diandra
Admissions, Visits Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor  


510/649-2460

Cox, Christopher
Associate Director of Development
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2531
Davidson, Doug
Director of Communications
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2423
DiGregorio, Jeffrey
Chief Information Officer
  1798 Scenic Avenue 
Holbrook, 2nd Floor
  510/849-8283
Dixon, Clay-Edward
Interim Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor,    510/649-2540
Dixon, Clay-Edward
Head of Technical Services & Collection Development
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2509
Eskew, Michaela
Student Assistant, Academic Dean's Office
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2440
Farrell, Kathy
Systems Manager and Metadata Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2521
Galvan, Nina
Senior Accountant
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2435
Gerlach, Eric
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2506
Hempen, Marie
Circulation Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2505
Holtsclaw, Monica
Library Conservator
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2527
Joye, Teresa
Executive Assistant to the President
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2410
Junker, Yohana
Professional Development Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue 2nd Floor   510/649-2484
KD, Naw San Dee
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2501
Kelchner, Alan
Vice President of Institutional Advancement
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2425
Klyce, Edward (Ted)
Student Assistant, President's Office
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2414
Kook, Kathleen
Dean of Students/VP Student Affairs
  2465 LeConte Avenue 2nd Floor   510/649-2464
Kumar, Beth
Reference Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2504
Lee, Sungho
Office Assistant, CTNS
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Manderville, Lily
Programs Manager, CARe and Doug Adams Gallery
  2465 LeConte Avenue 1st Floor
CARe Office
  510/649-2472
Markwell, Michael
Acquisitions Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2529
Melgar, Cesar
Admissions Associate
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2456
Miller, Stephanie
Circulation Assistant, SFTS
  San Francisco Theological Seminary   415/451-2848
Molhoek, Braden
Financial Assist & Program Associate, CTNS
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Moreland, Chris
CJS Office Manager/ Program Coordinator
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2482
Morita, Denise
Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2459
Moritz, Joshua
Managing Editor & Publications Associate, CTNS
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Moritz, Melissa
Program Associate for Admin, CTNS
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 401-404
  510/848-8152
Muñoz, Angela
Administrative Assistant to the Academic Dean
MA Program Coordinator
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2440
Osborne, C.
Building Engineer
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Palacios, José
Maintenance Assistant/Janitor
  2465 LeConte Avenue   510/649-2477
Peña, Elizabeth
Executive Director, CARe. & Doug Adams Gallery
  2465 LeConte Avenue 1st Floor
CARe Office
  510/649-2471
Peterson, Ellen
Controller
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2434
Potterveld, Riess
President
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2410
Radcliffe, Max
Registrar's Assistant
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2403
Roberts, Jeff
Senior Systems Administrator
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under chapel)
  510/849-8288
Salem, Neda
Serials & Digital Resources Specialist
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2528
Seal, John G. M.
Consortial Registrar
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2462
Scott, Jason
Help Desk Technician
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8204
Schiefelbein, Kyle
Course Design Specialist
  2400 Ridge Road 1st Floor   510/649-2511
Shah, Rania
CIS Office Manager/Program Coordinator
  2452 Virginia St., Suite 203   510/649-2563
Sheaffer, Andrea
Director of Admissions
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2465
Simon, Michelle
Assistant Director of Financial Aid
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2469
Stiver, David
Special Collections Librarian
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2523
Thompson, Fredonia
Academic Secretary
  2465 LeConte Avenue 3rd Floor   510/649-2461
Vo, Thanh
Accounting Associate
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2432
Vo, Vivian
Accounting Assistant
  2400 Ridge Road 3rd Floor   510/649-2443
Walker, Deborah
Director of Human Resources
  2452 Virginia Street
Suite 101-103
  510/649-2577
Walker, Jessica
Head of Circulation
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2502
Willis, Rod
Senior Accountant
  2400 Ridge Road, 2nd Floor   510-649-2413
Wilson, Danny
Director of information Technology
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8220
Woulfe, Caryl
Assistant to the Library Director
  2400 Ridge Road 2nd Floor   510/649-2541
Yan Lan, Iakopo "Jake"
Network Technician
  1798 Scenic Avenue
(under Chapel)
  510/849-8204

 

Category: